Call for a Consultation:

1-844-276-8839 (U.S.)

407-258-3344 (International)

Green Cards • Visas • Citizenship

Is Owning A Business In The United States Your Dream? An E-2 Visa May Be The Perfect Path For You

August 25th, 2017

 

Is Owning A Business In The United States Your Dream? An E-2 Visa May Be The Perfect Path For You.

The E-2 visa is one of the most popular investor visa that allows foreign citizens to purchase or create new business. The Treaty Investor Visas (E-2) are nonimmigrant visas for citizens of countries which the United States maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation (9 FAM 402.9-10). If you are coming to the United States to develop and direct the operation of an enterprise in which you have invested, or are actively in the process of investing a substantial amount of capital, you may qualify for a treaty investor visa (E-2). Your dream  Read the rest of this entry »

Do I Always Need a Healthcare VisaScreen Certificate?

August 25th, 2017

 

Do I Always Need a Healthcare VisaScreen Certificate?

The Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) at §212(a)(5)(C) requires certain foreign nationals seeking admission to the United States to perform labor as health care workers, other than physicians, to present certification from a USCIS-approved credentialing organization verifying that the workers have met the minimum requirements for training, licensure, and English proficiency in their field. The healthcare Visa Screen requirement applies even to foreign healthcare workers who complete  Read the rest of this entry »

Soluții de vize pentru cetățenii Romani in Statele Unite

August 25th, 2017

 

Soluții de vize pentru cetățenii Romani in Statele Unite

 

Viza E-2 este una dintre cele mai populare vize pentru investitori, care permite cetățenilor străini fie să cumpere o afacere existenta,  or să infiinteze o companie noua. Vizele de investitori E-2  sunt vize temporare pentru cetățenii țărilor cu care Statele Unite  menține un tratat de comerț și navigație (9 FAM 402.9-10). Romania este una dintre aceste tari. Dacă veniți în Statele Unite pentru a dezvolta și conduce  o companie in care ați investit sau sunteți  în curs de a investi o sumă substanțială de capital, vă puteți califica pentru o viză de investitor (E-2) . Visul  de a deveni proprietar de afaceri în Statele Unite ar putea deveni o realitate prin cheltuirea a cel putin $25,000  Read the rest of this entry »

Search Articles by Topic